"PyTorch/Speech/Tacotron2/test_infer.sh" did not exist on "0fc002dfc863089e33ea2dee33b0827046e4d174"
Unverified Commit 574e565a authored by Lintang Sutawika's avatar Lintang Sutawika Committed by GitHub
Browse files

Merge branch 'big-refactor' into verbosity-rework

parents 73f3029c b7a4ea06
dataset_name: professional_medicine "dataset_name": "professional_medicine"
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\ "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ medicine.\n\nQ: A 22-year-old male marathon runner presents to the office with\ \ medicine.\n\nQ: A 22-year-old male marathon runner presents to the office with\
\ the complaint of right-sided rib pain when he runs long distances. Physical examination\ \ the complaint of right-sided rib pain when he runs long distances. Physical examination\
\ reveals normal heart and lung findings and an exhalation dysfunction at ribs\_\ \ reveals normal heart and lung findings and an exhalation dysfunction at ribs 4-5\
4-5 on the right. Which of the following muscles or muscle groups will be most useful\ \ on the right. Which of the following muscles or muscle groups will be most useful\
\ in correcting this dysfunction utilizing a direct method?\n(A) anterior scalene\ \ in correcting this dysfunction utilizing a direct method?\n(A) anterior scalene\
\ (B) latissimus dorsi (C) pectoralis minor (D) quadratus lumborum\nA: Let's think\ \ (B) latissimus dorsi (C) pectoralis minor (D) quadratus lumborum\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on medicine for help. Among the options,\ \ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on medicine for help. Among the options,\
\ only pectoralis minor muscle origins from the outer surfaces of the 3rd to 5th\ \ only pectoralis minor muscle origins from the outer surfaces of the 3rd to 5th\
\ ribs. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: A 36-year-old male presents to the office with\ \ ribs. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: A 36-year-old male presents to the office with\
\ a\_3-week\_history of low back pain. He denies any recent trauma but says that\ \ a 3-week history of low back pain. He denies any recent trauma but says that he\
\ he climbs in and out of his truck numerous times a day for his job. Examination\ \ climbs in and out of his truck numerous times a day for his job. Examination of\
\ of the patient in the prone position reveals a deep sacral sulcus on the left,\ \ the patient in the prone position reveals a deep sacral sulcus on the left, a\
\ a posterior inferior lateral angle on the right, and a lumbosacral junction that\ \ posterior inferior lateral angle on the right, and a lumbosacral junction that\
\ springs freely on compression. The most likely diagnosis is\n(A) left-on-left\ \ springs freely on compression. The most likely diagnosis is\n(A) left-on-left\
\ sacral torsion (B) left-on-right sacral torsion (C) right unilateral sacral flexion\ \ sacral torsion (B) left-on-right sacral torsion (C) right unilateral sacral flexion\
\ (D) right-on-right sacral torsion\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\ \ (D) right-on-right sacral torsion\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
...@@ -23,9 +23,9 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p ...@@ -23,9 +23,9 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p
\ nonproductive cough, runny nose, and frontal headache. He says the headache is\ \ nonproductive cough, runny nose, and frontal headache. He says the headache is\
\ worse in the morning and ibuprofen does provide some relief. He has not had shortness\ \ worse in the morning and ibuprofen does provide some relief. He has not had shortness\
\ of breath. Medical history is unremarkable. He takes no medications other than\ \ of breath. Medical history is unremarkable. He takes no medications other than\
\ the ibuprofen for pain. Vital signs are temperature 37.4\xB0C (99.4\xB0F), pulse\ \ the ibuprofen for pain. Vital signs are temperature 37.4°C (99.4°F), pulse 88/min,\
\ 88/min, respirations 18/min, and blood pressure 120/84 mm Hg. Examination of the\ \ respirations 18/min, and blood pressure 120/84 mm Hg. Examination of the nares\
\ nares shows erythematous mucous membranes. Examination of the throat shows erythema\ \ shows erythematous mucous membranes. Examination of the throat shows erythema\
\ and follicular lymphoid hyperplasia on the posterior oropharynx. There is no palpable\ \ and follicular lymphoid hyperplasia on the posterior oropharynx. There is no palpable\
\ cervical adenopathy. Lungs are clear to auscultation. Which of the following is\ \ cervical adenopathy. Lungs are clear to auscultation. Which of the following is\
\ the most likely cause of this patient's symptoms?\n(A) Allergic rhinitis (B) Epstein-Barr\ \ the most likely cause of this patient's symptoms?\n(A) Allergic rhinitis (B) Epstein-Barr\
...@@ -57,13 +57,14 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p ...@@ -57,13 +57,14 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p
\ A follow-up visit in the office 2 weeks ago disclosed elevated urinary normetanephrine\ \ A follow-up visit in the office 2 weeks ago disclosed elevated urinary normetanephrine\
\ and metanephrine and plasma aldosterone concentrations. The patient was referred\ \ and metanephrine and plasma aldosterone concentrations. The patient was referred\
\ to a surgeon, who recommended the adrenalectomy. Today, vital signs are temperature\ \ to a surgeon, who recommended the adrenalectomy. Today, vital signs are temperature\
\ 36.6\xB0C (97.9\xB0F), pulse 100/min, respirations 14/min, and blood pressure\ \ 36.6°C (97.9°F), pulse 100/min, respirations 14/min, and blood pressure 170/95\
\ 170/95 mm Hg. Physical examination discloses no significant findings. Initial\ \ mm Hg. Physical examination discloses no significant findings. Initial preoperative\
\ preoperative preparation should include treatment with which of the following?\n\ \ preparation should include treatment with which of the following?\n(A) Labetalol\
(A) Labetalol (B) A loading dose of potassium chloride (C) Nifedipine (D) Phenoxybenzamine\n\ \ (B) A loading dose of potassium chloride (C) Nifedipine (D) Phenoxybenzamine\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on medicine for help.\ A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on medicine for help.\
\ The symptoms and the adrenal mass suggested pheochromocytoma, and the blood pressure\ \ The symptoms and the adrenal mass suggested pheochromocytoma, and the blood pressure\
\ indicates hypertension. Phenoxybenzamine is used to treat hypertension caused\ \ indicates hypertension. Phenoxybenzamine is used to treat hypertension caused\
\ by pheochromocytoma. The answer is (D)." \ by pheochromocytoma. The answer is (D)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml "group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_other"
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_professional_medicine "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_professional_medicine"
dataset_name: professional_psychology "dataset_name": "professional_psychology"
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\ "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ psychology.\n\nQ: In the construction of a multiple regression equation for purposes\ \ psychology.\n\nQ: In the construction of a multiple regression equation for purposes\
\ of prediction, the optimal combination of measures is one in which the predictors\n\ \ of prediction, the optimal combination of measures is one in which the predictors\n\
(A) are uncorrelated with each other but are moderately correlated with the criterion\ (A) are uncorrelated with each other but are moderately correlated with the criterion\
...@@ -18,30 +18,31 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p ...@@ -18,30 +18,31 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about p
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help. The definition\ \ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help. The definition\
\ of mode is the most frequently occurring number. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Carl\ \ of mode is the most frequently occurring number. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Carl\
\ Jung believed that a client's transference:\n(A) is a fantasy that distracts the\ \ Jung believed that a client's transference:\n(A) is a fantasy that distracts the\
\ client from reality. (B) represents \u201Cmixed feelings\u201D toward the therapist.\ \ client from reality. (B) represents “mixed feelings” toward the therapist. (C)\
\ (C) \"is a form of \"\"acting out.\"\"\" (D) reflects the client\u2019s personal\ \ \"is a form of \"\"acting out.\"\"\" (D) reflects the client’s personal and collective\
\ and collective unconscious.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\ \ unconscious.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology\
\ articles on psychology for help. Transference is a phenomenon that a person's\ \ for help. Transference is a phenomenon that a person's feelings are unconsciously\
\ feelings are unconsciously redirected, so it reflects the client's personal and\ \ redirected, so it reflects the client's personal and collective unconscious. The\
\ collective unconscious. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: In terms of Hofstede\u2019s (1980)\ \ answer is (D).\n\nQ: In terms of Hofstede’s (1980) five cultural dimensions, the\
\ five cultural dimensions, the United States scores at the top of the scale on:\n\ \ United States scores at the top of the scale on:\n(A) individualism. (B) individualism\
(A) individualism. (B) individualism and power distance. (C) power distance and\ \ and power distance. (C) power distance and masculinity. (D) uncertainty avoidance.\n\
\ masculinity. (D) uncertainty avoidance.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer\ A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help.\
\ to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help. US scores highest on individualism\ \ US scores highest on individualism among the five cultural dimensions. The answer\
\ among the five cultural dimensions. The answer is (A).\n\nQ: One of your therapy\ \ is (A).\n\nQ: One of your therapy clients asks your advice about a good weight-\
\ clients asks your advice about a good weight- reduction program. You have investigated\ \ reduction program. You have investigated the programs in the community and are\
\ the programs in the community and are enrolled in the one you consider the best.\ \ enrolled in the one you consider the best. This program offers a $50 bonus to\
\ This program offers a $50 bonus to its patrons for each new person they bring\ \ its patrons for each new person they bring into the program. Under these circumstances,\
\ into the program. Under these circumstances, your most appropriate response would\ \ your most appropriate response would be to\n(A) tell your client the pros and\
\ be to\n(A) tell your client the pros and cons of each program you know about except\ \ cons of each program you know about except for the one in which you are enrolled\
\ for the one in which you are enrolled (B) recommend to your client the program\ \ (B) recommend to your client the program in which you are enrolled and explain\
\ in which you are enrolled and explain the $50 bonus you will receive (C) recommend\ \ the $50 bonus you will receive (C) recommend to your client the program in which\
\ to your client the program in which you are enrolled and offer to have the $50\ \ you are enrolled and offer to have the $50 bonus credited to your client's account\
\ bonus credited to your client's account in the program (D) tell your client the\ \ in the program (D) tell your client the pros and cons of each program you know\
\ pros and cons of each program you know about, but do not claim the $50 bonus if\ \ about, but do not claim the $50 bonus if your client enrolls in your program\n\
\ your client enrolls in your program\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to\ A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help.\
\ Wikipedia articles on psychology for help. Based on the circumstances, you should\ \ Based on the circumstances, you should tell your client about the pros and cons\
\ tell your client about the pros and cons of each program, but it would be inappropriate\ \ of each program, but it would be inappropriate to receive the bonus, so you should\
\ to receive the bonus, so you should not claim the $50 bonus. The answer is (D)." \ not claim the $50 bonus. The answer is (D)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml "group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_professional_psychology "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_professional_psychology"
dataset_name: public_relations "dataset_name": "public_relations"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about public "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about public\
relations. \ relations.\n\nQ: Earth Hour was a campaign launched by which organization?\n(A)\
\ Greenpeace (B) The UN (C) Oxfam (D) World Wildlife Fund\nA: Let's think step by\
\ step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help. Earth Hour\
Q: Earth Hour was a campaign launched by which organization? \ is a worldwide movement oragnized launched by the World Wildlife Fund. The answer\
\ is (D).\n\nQ: In issues management, what is the most proactive approach to addressing\
(A) Greenpeace (B) The UN (C) Oxfam (D) World Wildlife Fund \ negative or misleading information posted online about your organization?\n(A)\
\ Buy domain names that could be used by opposition groups. (B) Post anonymous comments\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations \ on blogs to combat this information. (C) Prepare a news release that discredits\
for help. Earth Hour is a worldwide movement oragnized launched by the World Wildlife \ the inaccurate information. (D) Make policy changes to address complaints highlighted\
Fund. The answer is (D). \ on these sites.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on\
\ public relations for help. In issues management, the most proactive approach to\
\ addressing negative or misleading information posted online is to make policy\
Q: In issues management, what is the most proactive approach to addressing negative \ changes to address complaints highlighted on those sites. The answer is (D).\n\
or misleading information posted online about your organization? \nQ: At which stage in the planning process would a situation analysis be carried\
\ out?\n(A) Defining the program (B) Planning the program (C) Taking action and\
(A) Buy domain names that could be used by opposition groups. (B) Post anonymous \ implementing ideas (D) Evaluation of the program\nA: Let's think step by step.\
comments on blogs to combat this information. (C) Prepare a news release that discredits \ We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help. Situation analyses\
the inaccurate information. (D) Make policy changes to address complaints highlighted \ are typically carried out during the planning process stage of defining the program.\
on these sites. \ The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Which of these statements is true of the Vatican in 2010\
\ at the time of the accusations of child abuse cover-ups?\n(A) There was a coordinated\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations \ media response. (B) Consistent messages were communicated. (C) Criticisms were\
for help. In issues management, the most proactive approach to addressing negative \ taken as attacks on the Catholic Church. (D) The credibility of the Vatican was\
or misleading information posted online is to make policy changes to address complaints \ upheld.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public\
highlighted on those sites. The answer is (D). \ relations for help. In 2010 when there were accusations of child abuse cover-ups,\
\ the Vatican took those criticisms as attacks on the Catholic Church. The answer\
\ is (C).\n\nQ: What should a public relations media practitioner do if she does\
Q: At which stage in the planning process would a situation analysis be carried \ not know the answer to a reporter's question?\n(A) Give the reporter other information\
out? \ she is certain is correct. (B) Say that the information is 'off the record' and\
\ will be disseminated later. (C) Say 'I don't know' and promise to provide the\
(A) Defining the program (B) Planning the program (C) Taking action and implementing \ information later. (D) Say 'no comment,' rather than appear uninformed.\nA: Let's\
ideas (D) Evaluation of the program \ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help.\
\ If a public relations media practitioner does not know the answer to a reporter's\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations \ question, they should say 'I don't know' and offer to provide the information\
for help. Situation analyses are typically carried out during the planning process \ later. The answer is (C)."
stage of defining the program. The answer is (A). "group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_public_relations"
Q: Which of these statements is true of the Vatican in 2010 at the time of the accusations
of child abuse cover-ups?
(A) There was a coordinated media response. (B) Consistent messages were communicated.
(C) Criticisms were taken as attacks on the Catholic Church. (D) The credibility
of the Vatican was upheld.
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations
for help. In 2010 when there were accusations of child abuse cover-ups, the Vatican
took those criticisms as attacks on the Catholic Church. The answer is (C).
Q: What should a public relations media practitioner do if she does not know the
answer to a reporter''s question?
(A) Give the reporter other information she is certain is correct. (B) Say that
the information is ''off the record'' and will be disseminated later. (C) Say ''I
don''t know'' and promise to provide the information later. (D) Say ''no comment,''
rather than appear uninformed.
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations
for help. If a public relations media practitioner does not know the answer to a
reporter''s question, they should say ''I don''t know'' and offer to provide the
information later. The answer is (C).'
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_public_relations
dataset_name: security_studies "dataset_name": "security_studies"
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about security\ "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about security\
\ studies.\n\nQ: What are the frameworks of analysis within which terrorism has\ \ studies.\n\nQ: What are the frameworks of analysis within which terrorism has\
\ been considered (as of 2020)?\n(A) Competition between larger nations has resulted\ \ been considered (as of 2020)?\n(A) Competition between larger nations has resulted\
\ in some countries actively supporting terrorist groups to undermine the strength\ \ in some countries actively supporting terrorist groups to undermine the strength\
...@@ -81,5 +81,6 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about s ...@@ -81,5 +81,6 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about s
\ for negotiation or concession.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\ \ for negotiation or concession.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on security studies for help. Coercive diplomacy uses the threat of force\ \ articles on security studies for help. Coercive diplomacy uses the threat of force\
\ to induce the opponent to comply with demands. The answer is (B)." \ to induce the opponent to comply with demands. The answer is (B)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml "group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_security_studies "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_security_studies"
dataset_name: sociology "dataset_name": "sociology"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about sociology. "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about sociology.\n\
\nQ: Which of the following is not a problem associated with official statistics\
\ on strike action?\n(A) most strikes go unnoticed by employers and the mass media\
Q: Which of the following is not a problem associated with official statistics on \ (B) not all industrial disputes will be reported by the employer (C) the definition\
strike action? \ of strikes excludes those that involve fewer than ten workers or last less than\
\ one day (D) it is hard to compare strikes that were measured in different ways\n\
(A) most strikes go unnoticed by employers and the mass media (B) not all industrial A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help.\
disputes will be reported by the employer (C) the definition of strikes excludes \ Official statistics on strike action can be problematic because not all industrial\
those that involve fewer than ten workers or last less than one day (D) it is hard \ disputes will be reported by employers, the definition of strikes excludes those\
to compare strikes that were measured in different ways \ that involves fewer than ten workers or last less than one day, and it is hard\
\ to compare strikes that were measured in different ways. Thus, (A) is not a problem\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. \ associated with official statistics on strike action. The answer is (A).\n\nQ:\
Official statistics on strike action can be problematic because not all industrial \ What does Berger (1963) describe as a metaphor for social reality?\n(A) a fairground\
disputes will be reported by employers, the definition of strikes excludes those \ ride (B) a circus (C) a puppet theatre (D) a ballet\nA: Let's think step by step.\
that involves fewer than ten workers or last less than one day, and it is hard to \ We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. Berger describes social\
compare strikes that were measured in different ways. Thus, (A) is not a problem \ reality using the metaphor of a puppet theatre. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: The term\
associated with official statistics on strike action. The answer is (A). \ 'hegemony' refers to:\n(A) the tendency for the working class not to realize their\
\ own interests (B) a dominant ideology that legitimates economic, political and\
\ cultural power (C) a form of dual consciousness based on ideology and everyday\
Q: What does Berger (1963) describe as a metaphor for social reality? \ experiences (D) a mode of payment given for outstanding topiary\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. Hegemony refers\
(A) a fairground ride (B) a circus (C) a puppet theatre (D) a ballet \ to a dominant ideology that legitimates economic, policital, and cultural power.\
\ The answer is (B).\n\nQ: The shift from 'civil religion' to 'common religion'\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. \ means that:\n(A) the increasing bureaucracy of the state has made religion only\
Berger describes social reality using the metaphor of a puppet theatre. The answer \ a marginal part of our lives (B) despite the weakening of traditional authority,\
is (C). \ our everyday lives and 'common sense' remain shaped by religious beliefs and values\
\ (C) religious participation in collective worship may have declined, but people\
\ still practise their faiths in private (D) people are much more likely to discuss\
Q: The term ''hegemony'' refers to: \ their religious beliefs in public, informal settings\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. The shift from civil religion\
(A) the tendency for the working class not to realize their own interests (B) a \ to common religion means that despite the weakening of traditional authority,\
dominant ideology that legitimates economic, political and cultural power (C) a \ our everyday lives and common sense remain shaped by religious beliefs and values.\
form of dual consciousness based on ideology and everyday experiences (D) a mode \ The answer is (B).\n\nQ: Which of the following did the post-war welfare state\
of payment given for outstanding topiary \ of 1948 not aim to provide:\n(A) free health care and education for all (B) a\
\ minimum wage (C) full employment (D) universal welfare\nA: Let's think step by\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. \ step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. The post-war welfare\
Hegemony refers to a dominant ideology that legitimates economic, policital, and \ state of 1948 aimed to provide free healthcare and education, full employment,\
cultural power. The answer is (B). \ and universal welfare. But it did not aim to provide a minimum wage. The answer\
\ is (B)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
Q: The shift from ''civil religion'' to ''common religion'' means that: "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_sociology"
(A) the increasing bureaucracy of the state has made religion only a marginal part
of our lives (B) despite the weakening of traditional authority, our everyday lives
and ''common sense'' remain shaped by religious beliefs and values (C) religious
participation in collective worship may have declined, but people still practise
their faiths in private (D) people are much more likely to discuss their religious
beliefs in public, informal settings
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help.
The shift from civil religion to common religion means that despite the weakening
of traditional authority, our everyday lives and common sense remain shaped by religious
beliefs and values. The answer is (B).
Q: Which of the following did the post-war welfare state of 1948 not aim to provide:
(A) free health care and education for all (B) a minimum wage (C) full employment
(D) universal welfare
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help.
The post-war welfare state of 1948 aimed to provide free healthcare and education,
full employment, and universal welfare. But it did not aim to provide a minimum
wage. The answer is (B).'
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_sociology
dataset_name: us_foreign_policy "dataset_name": "us_foreign_policy"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about us "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about us\
foreign policy. \ foreign policy.\n\nQ: How did Donald Trump attack globalization in the 2016 campaign?\n\
(A) Globalization had made men like him too rich (B) Globalization only benefited\
\ certain American states, such as New York (C) Liberal elites had encouraged globalization,\
Q: How did Donald Trump attack globalization in the 2016 campaign? \ while 'ordinary Americans' lost jobs because of it (D) Globalization encouraged\
\ damaging trade wars\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles\
(A) Globalization had made men like him too rich (B) Globalization only benefited \ on us foreign policy for help. Trump attacked globalization because he believed\
certain American states, such as New York (C) Liberal elites had encouraged globalization, \ ordinary Americans lost jobs due to it, and so he wanted to blame liberals who\
while ''ordinary Americans'' lost jobs because of it (D) Globalization encouraged \ had encouraged it. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: How did NSC-68 change U.S. strategy?\n\
damaging trade wars (A) It globalized containment. (B) It militarized containment. (C) It called for\
\ the development of the hydrogen bomb. (D) All of the above\nA: Let's think step\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy \ by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. NSC-68\
for help. Trump attacked globalization because he believed ordinary Americans lost \ outlined a variety of courses of action, including globalization of containment,\
jobs due to it, and so he wanted to blame liberals who had encouraged it. The answer \ militarization of contaiment, and the development of the hydrogen bomb. The answer\
is (C). \ is (D).\n\nQ: How do Defensive Realism and Offensive Realism differ in their explanation\
\ of state behaviour?\n(A) Defensive realists place greater emphasis on the role\
\ of international institutions (B) Defensive realists place less emphasis on geographical\
Q: How did NSC-68 change U.S. strategy? \ factors (C) Offensive realists give more priority to the national interest than\
\ Defensive realists. (D) Defensive realists believe states are security maximizers,\
(A) It globalized containment. (B) It militarized containment. (C) It called for \ while Offensive realists believe states to be power maximizers\nA: Let's think\
the development of the hydrogen bomb. (D) All of the above \ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. While\
\ defensive realism advocates that states are security maximizers, offensive realists\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy \ think of states as power maximizers. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: The realm of policy\
for help. NSC-68 outlined a variety of courses of action, including globalization \ decisions concerned primarily with relations between the United States and the\
of containment, militarization of contaiment, and the development of the hydrogen \ rest of the world is known as\n(A) terrorism policy. (B) economic policy. (C)\
bomb. The answer is (D). \ foreign policy. (D) international policy.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer\
\ to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. The topic of policy decisions\
\ concerns with relations between the US and the rest of the world is known as foreign\
Q: How do Defensive Realism and Offensive Realism differ in their explanation of \ policy. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: How did the 2008 financial crisis affect America's\
state behaviour? \ international reputation?\n(A) It damaged support for the US model of political\
\ economy and capitalism (B) It created anger at the United States for exaggerating\
(A) Defensive realists place greater emphasis on the role of international institutions \ the crisis (C) It increased support for American global leadership under President\
(B) Defensive realists place less emphasis on geographical factors (C) Offensive \ Obama (D) It reduced global use of the US dollar\nA: Let's think step by step.\
realists give more priority to the national interest than Defensive realists. (D) \ We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. The 2008 financial\
Defensive realists believe states are security maximizers, while Offensive realists \ crisis damanged the international reputation of the American model of political\
believe states to be power maximizers \ economy and capitalism. The answer is (A)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
for help. While defensive realism advocates that states are security maximizers, "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_us_foreign_policy"
offensive realists think of states as power maximizers. The answer is (D).
Q: The realm of policy decisions concerned primarily with relations between the
United States and the rest of the world is known as
(A) terrorism policy. (B) economic policy. (C) foreign policy. (D) international
policy.
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy
for help. The topic of policy decisions concerns with relations between the US and
the rest of the world is known as foreign policy. The answer is (C).
Q: How did the 2008 financial crisis affect America''s international reputation?
(A) It damaged support for the US model of political economy and capitalism (B)
It created anger at the United States for exaggerating the crisis (C) It increased
support for American global leadership under President Obama (D) It reduced global
use of the US dollar
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy
for help. The 2008 financial crisis damanged the international reputation of the
American model of political economy and capitalism. The answer is (A).'
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_us_foreign_policy
dataset_name: virology "dataset_name": "virology"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about virology. "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about virology.\n\
\nQ: The median survival time to AIDS and death was established by following:\n\
(A) Seroprevalent HIV-infected individuals (B) Seronegatives (C) Seroconverters\
Q: The median survival time to AIDS and death was established by following: \ (D) High-risk seronegatives\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on virology for help. The median survival time to AIDS and death was\
(A) Seroprevalent HIV-infected individuals (B) Seronegatives (C) Seroconverters \ established as a result of the development of seroconverters. The answer is (C).\n\
(D) High-risk seronegatives \nQ: Which of the following is a morphological characteristic of the paramyxoviruses.\n\
(A) Fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside (B) Elongate\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. \ viruses (C) Icosahedral viruses with envelope (D) Very large viruses\nA: Let's\
The median survival time to AIDS and death was established as a result of the development \ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. Paramyxoviruses\
of seroconverters. The answer is (C). \ are fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside. The answer\
\ is (A).\n\nQ: The most important goal of a behavioral intervention is:\n(A) Change\
\ in behavior (B) Comprehensive coverage (C) Effective use of behavioral theory\
Q: Which of the following is a morphological characteristic of the paramyxoviruses. \ (D) Sustained behavior change\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on virology for help. The prim goal of a behavioral intervention is to\
(A) Fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside (B) Elongate \ cause sustained behavior change. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: A key factor facilitating\
viruses (C) Icosahedral viruses with envelope (D) Very large viruses \ the application of nested case-control studies from the MACS was:\n(A) Data collection\
\ (B) Establishment of a repository of biologic specimens (C) Participant interest\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. \ (D) Administration of the questionnaire by staff\nA: Let's think step by step.\
Paramyxoviruses are fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside. \ We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. The Multicenter AIDS Cohort\
The answer is (A). \ Study's use of nested case-control studies was facilitated by the establishment\
\ of a repository of biologic specimens. The answer is (B).\n\nQ: Why are parvoviruses\
\ a highly impactful parasite?\n(A) Because they have no nucleic acid (B) They require\
Q: The most important goal of a behavioral intervention is: \ a helper virus (C) Only replicate in dividing cells (D) Can integrate into host\
\ chromosomes\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology\
(A) Change in behavior (B) Comprehensive coverage (C) Effective use of behavioral \ for help. Paroviruses are highly impactful because they do not have nucleic acid.\
theory (D) Sustained behavior change \ The answer is (A)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_other"
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
The prim goal of a behavioral intervention is to cause sustained behavior change. "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_virology"
The answer is (D).
Q: A key factor facilitating the application of nested case-control studies from
the MACS was:
(A) Data collection (B) Establishment of a repository of biologic specimens (C)
Participant interest (D) Administration of the questionnaire by staff
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help.
The Multicenter AIDS Cohort Study''s use of nested case-control studies was facilitated
by the establishment of a repository of biologic specimens. The answer is (B).
Q: Why are parvoviruses a highly impactful parasite?
(A) Because they have no nucleic acid (B) They require a helper virus (C) Only replicate
in dividing cells (D) Can integrate into host chromosomes
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help.
Paroviruses are highly impactful because they do not have nucleic acid. The answer
is (A).'
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_virology
dataset_name: world_religions "dataset_name": "world_religions"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about world "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about world\
religions. \ religions.\n\nQ: How can the Upanishads be characterized?\n(A) Ritual texts (B)\
\ Philosophical texts (C) Hymns (D) Origin stories\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions for help. The Upanishads are\
Q: How can the Upanishads be characterized? \ the most recent part of Vedas (the oldest scriptures in Hinduism) and supplied\
\ the basis of later Hindu philosophy. So they are philosophical texts. The answer\
(A) Ritual texts (B) Philosophical texts (C) Hymns (D) Origin stories \ is (B).\n\nQ: What is the Second Gem in Buddhism?\n(A) The Dharma (B) The Sangha\
\ (C) The Buddha (D) The Bodhisattva\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions \ articles on world religions for help. The Second Gem in Buddhism is The Dharma.\
for help. The Upanishads are the most recent part of Vedas (the oldest scriptures \ The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Which Japanese government promoted a kind of national\
in Hinduism) and supplied the basis of later Hindu philosophy. So they are philosophical \ cult based on the emperor and his associations with kami?\n(A) Honen (B) Tanaka\
texts. The answer is (B). \ (C) Tokugawa (D) Meiji\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles\
\ on world religions for help. The promotion of a national cult based on the emperor\
\ and his associations with Kami happened during the reign of Emperor Meiji (1852-1912).\
Q: What is the Second Gem in Buddhism? \ The answer is (D).\n\nQ: In which dynasty was the \"Mandate of Heaven\" developed\
\ to legitimatize the new rulers?\n(A) Shang (B) Zhou (C) Han (D) Xia\nA: Let's\
(A) The Dharma (B) The Sangha (C) The Buddha (D) The Bodhisattva \ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions for help.\
\ The \"Mandate of Heaven\" was developed as an ancient Chinese philosophical concept\
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions \ during the Zhou Dynasty (1046-256 BCE). The answer is (B).\n\nQ: What is the sign\
for help. The Second Gem in Buddhism is The Dharma. The answer is (A). \ of the covenant for Jewish males?\n(A) The rainbow (B) Circumcision (C) A son\
\ (D) Bar mitzvah\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on\
\ world religions for help. In Judaism, the most distinctive sign of the covenant\
Q: Which Japanese government promoted a kind of national cult based on the emperor \ is circumcision (brit milah). The answer is (B)."
and his associations with kami? "group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_humanities"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
(A) Honen (B) Tanaka (C) Tokugawa (D) Meiji "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_world_religions"
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions
for help. The promotion of a national cult based on the emperor and his associations
with Kami happened during the reign of Emperor Meiji (1852-1912). The answer is
(D).
Q: In which dynasty was the "Mandate of Heaven" developed to legitimatize the new
rulers?
(A) Shang (B) Zhou (C) Han (D) Xia
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions
for help. The "Mandate of Heaven" was developed as an ancient Chinese philosophical
concept during the Zhou Dynasty (1046-256 BCE). The answer is (B).
Q: What is the sign of the covenant for Jewish males?
(A) The rainbow (B) Circumcision (C) A son (D) Bar mitzvah
A: Let''s think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions
for help. In Judaism, the most distinctive sign of the covenant is circumcision
(brit milah). The answer is (B).'
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_world_religions
group: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot
task:
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_social_sciences
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_humanities
dataset_name: abstract_algebra "dataset_name": "abstract_algebra"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about abstract "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about abstract\
algebra. \ algebra.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_abstract_algebra"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_abstract_algebra
dataset_name: anatomy "dataset_name": "anatomy"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about anatomy. "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about anatomy.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
' "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_anatomy"
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_anatomy
dataset_name: astronomy "dataset_name": "astronomy"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about astronomy. "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about astronomy.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
' "include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_astronomy"
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_astronomy
dataset_name: business_ethics "dataset_name": "business_ethics"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about business "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about business\
ethics. \ ethics.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_business_ethics"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_business_ethics
dataset_name: clinical_knowledge "dataset_name": "clinical_knowledge"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about clinical "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about clinical\
knowledge. \ knowledge.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_clinical_knowledge"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_clinical_knowledge
dataset_name: college_biology "dataset_name": "college_biology"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
biology. \ biology.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_biology"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_biology
dataset_name: college_chemistry "dataset_name": "college_chemistry"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
chemistry. \ chemistry.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_chemistry"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_chemistry
dataset_name: college_computer_science "dataset_name": "college_computer_science"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
computer science. \ computer science.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_computer_science"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_computer_science
dataset_name: college_mathematics "dataset_name": "college_mathematics"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
mathematics. \ mathematics.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_mathematics"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_mathematics
dataset_name: college_medicine "dataset_name": "college_medicine"
description: 'The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college "description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
medicine. \ medicine.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
' "task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_medicine"
include: _mmlu_flan_generative_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_medicine
Markdown is supported
0% or .
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment