Commit 470059f6 authored by lintangsutawika's avatar lintangsutawika
Browse files

merge conflict

parents b8d7d6c3 9d030712
"dataset_name": "professional_psychology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ psychology.\n\nQ: In the construction of a multiple regression equation for purposes\
\ of prediction, the optimal combination of measures is one in which the predictors\n\
(A) are uncorrelated with each other but are moderately correlated with the criterion\
\ (B) have low correlations with each other and low correlations with the criterion\
\ (C) are highly intercorrelated with each other and moderately correlated with\
\ the criterion (D) have low correlations with the criterion bur are moderately\
\ correlated with each other\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on psychology for help. The basis of multiple regression is to assess\
\ the relationship between one continuous variable and a set of independent variables.\
\ So the predictors should be uncorrelated with each other but are moderately correlated\
\ with the criterion. The answer is (A).\n\nQ: There are three ways to measure the\
\ Central Tendency: the Mean, the Median and the Mode. From your knowledge about\
\ them, what is the mode?\n(A) less sensitive to extreme scores than the mean (B)\
\ more useful for skewed distributions (C) sensitive to extreme values and highly\
\ skewed distributions (D) the most frequently occurring number\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help. The definition\
\ of mode is the most frequently occurring number. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Carl\
\ Jung believed that a client's transference:\n(A) is a fantasy that distracts the\
\ client from reality. (B) represents “mixed feelings” toward the therapist. (C)\
\ \"is a form of \"\"acting out.\"\"\" (D) reflects the client’s personal and collective\
\ unconscious.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology\
\ for help. Transference is a phenomenon that a person's feelings are unconsciously\
\ redirected, so it reflects the client's personal and collective unconscious. The\
\ answer is (D).\n\nQ: In terms of Hofstede’s (1980) five cultural dimensions, the\
\ United States scores at the top of the scale on:\n(A) individualism. (B) individualism\
\ and power distance. (C) power distance and masculinity. (D) uncertainty avoidance.\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help.\
\ US scores highest on individualism among the five cultural dimensions. The answer\
\ is (A).\n\nQ: One of your therapy clients asks your advice about a good weight-\
\ reduction program. You have investigated the programs in the community and are\
\ enrolled in the one you consider the best. This program offers a $50 bonus to\
\ its patrons for each new person they bring into the program. Under these circumstances,\
\ your most appropriate response would be to\n(A) tell your client the pros and\
\ cons of each program you know about except for the one in which you are enrolled\
\ (B) recommend to your client the program in which you are enrolled and explain\
\ the $50 bonus you will receive (C) recommend to your client the program in which\
\ you are enrolled and offer to have the $50 bonus credited to your client's account\
\ in the program (D) tell your client the pros and cons of each program you know\
\ about, but do not claim the $50 bonus if your client enrolls in your program\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on psychology for help.\
\ Based on the circumstances, you should tell your client about the pros and cons\
\ of each program, but it would be inappropriate to receive the bonus, so you should\
\ not claim the $50 bonus. The answer is (D)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_professional_psychology"
"dataset_name": "public_relations"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about public\
\ relations.\n\nQ: Earth Hour was a campaign launched by which organization?\n(A)\
\ Greenpeace (B) The UN (C) Oxfam (D) World Wildlife Fund\nA: Let's think step by\
\ step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help. Earth Hour\
\ is a worldwide movement oragnized launched by the World Wildlife Fund. The answer\
\ is (D).\n\nQ: In issues management, what is the most proactive approach to addressing\
\ negative or misleading information posted online about your organization?\n(A)\
\ Buy domain names that could be used by opposition groups. (B) Post anonymous comments\
\ on blogs to combat this information. (C) Prepare a news release that discredits\
\ the inaccurate information. (D) Make policy changes to address complaints highlighted\
\ on these sites.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on\
\ public relations for help. In issues management, the most proactive approach to\
\ addressing negative or misleading information posted online is to make policy\
\ changes to address complaints highlighted on those sites. The answer is (D).\n\
\nQ: At which stage in the planning process would a situation analysis be carried\
\ out?\n(A) Defining the program (B) Planning the program (C) Taking action and\
\ implementing ideas (D) Evaluation of the program\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help. Situation analyses\
\ are typically carried out during the planning process stage of defining the program.\
\ The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Which of these statements is true of the Vatican in 2010\
\ at the time of the accusations of child abuse cover-ups?\n(A) There was a coordinated\
\ media response. (B) Consistent messages were communicated. (C) Criticisms were\
\ taken as attacks on the Catholic Church. (D) The credibility of the Vatican was\
\ upheld.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public\
\ relations for help. In 2010 when there were accusations of child abuse cover-ups,\
\ the Vatican took those criticisms as attacks on the Catholic Church. The answer\
\ is (C).\n\nQ: What should a public relations media practitioner do if she does\
\ not know the answer to a reporter's question?\n(A) Give the reporter other information\
\ she is certain is correct. (B) Say that the information is 'off the record' and\
\ will be disseminated later. (C) Say 'I don't know' and promise to provide the\
\ information later. (D) Say 'no comment,' rather than appear uninformed.\nA: Let's\
\ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on public relations for help.\
\ If a public relations media practitioner does not know the answer to a reporter's\
\ question, they should say 'I don't know' and offer to provide the information\
\ later. The answer is (C)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_public_relations"
"dataset_name": "security_studies"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about security\
\ studies.\n\nQ: What are the frameworks of analysis within which terrorism has\
\ been considered (as of 2020)?\n(A) Competition between larger nations has resulted\
\ in some countries actively supporting terrorist groups to undermine the strength\
\ of rival states. Terrorist networks are extended patronage clubs maintained and\
\ paid for by their donor states and are conceptualised as being like state actors,\
\ to be dealt with using military force. (B) Globalization has enabled the internationalization\
\ of terrorist activities by opening up their operational space, although coordination\
\ is still managed from a geographical base. This suggests that terrorist groups\
\ are nationally structured which means that terrorism cannot be considered in terms\
\ of a war to be defeated militarily without having serious implications on the\
\ indigenous population. (C) Terrorism can be viewed as a problem to be resolved\
\ by military means (war on terrorism), by normal police techniques (terrorism as\
\ crime), or as a medical problem with underlying causes and symptoms (terrorism\
\ as disease). (D) Terrorism is viewed as a criminal problem. The criminalization\
\ of terrorism has two important implications. Firstly, it suggests that terrorism\
\ can be eradicated - terrorists can be caught and brought to trial by normal judicial\
\ proceedings thereby removing the threat from society - and secondly, it suggests\
\ that preventative crime techniques are applicable to prevent its development.\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on security studies\
\ for help. (A) is wrong because it is not competition between larger nations that\
\ causes terrorism. \n(B) is wrong because globalization is not the cause of terrorism.\n\
(C) is correct because the US undertook the war on terrorism. \n(D) is wrong because\
\ preventative crime techniques will likely not end terrorism. The answer is (C).\n\
\nQ: Which of the following is the best lens through which to investigate the role\
\ of child soldiers?\n(A) Child soldiers are victims of combat that need re-education\
\ and rehabilitation. (B) Children and their mothers are not active subjects in\
\ warfare and are best considered as subjects in the private sphere. (C) Children\
\ are most often innocent bystanders in war and are best used as signifiers of peace.\
\ (D) Children have political subjecthood that is missed when they are considered\
\ as passive victims of warfare.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on security studies for help. Child soliders as a political topic can\
\ be missed when they are considered passive victims of warfare. The answer is (D).\n\
\nQ: How can we best describe the relationship between the state-centric approach\
\ and the concept of human security?\n(A) There are such wide divisions within the\
\ human security framework regarding the nature of threats and referent objects\
\ that no widely applicable comparisons between state-centric approaches and human\
\ security can be drawn. (B) By adopting the framework of human security, the limitations\
\ of the realist state-centric approach become evident. Whilst human security defines\
\ the referent object as the person or population, state-centric approaches prioritise\
\ the security of the state, de-prioritizing the pursuit of human security. (C)\
\ The state-centric approach to security is a faction of human security, usually\
\ defined within the broad school of human security. By being state-centric this\
\ approach prioritises the individual as the referent object in security studies.\
\ (D) Both the state-centric and human-centric approaches to security are mutually\
\ exclusive and offer a sufficient analytic framework with which to understand the\
\ international security system. It is therefore the role of security analysts to\
\ determine which of these substantial concepts is correct, and which should be\
\ discarded.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on security\
\ studies for help. Human security focuses on a person or population whereas state-centric\
\ approaches focus on the state while deprioritizing human security. The answer\
\ is (B).\n\nQ: In order to become securitized, a threat must be presented in which\
\ of these ways?\n(A) As an existential threat that requires immediate and extraordinary\
\ action, posing a threat to the survival of the state or to societal security.\
\ (B) As requiring immediate and extraordinary action by the state, threatening\
\ the survival of a referent object and therefore warranting the use of measures\
\ not normally employed in the political realm. (C) As an urgent threat to the survival\
\ of the referent object, so serious that it legitimises the employment of extraordinary\
\ action in response. (D) As an urgent threat to the survival of the audience that\
\ requires extraordinary or emergency measures.\nA: Let's think step by step. We\
\ refer to Wikipedia articles on security studies for help. To be securitized, a\
\ threat must be an urgent threat to the survival of the referent object. The answer\
\ is (C).\n\nQ: What distinguishes coercive diplomacy from military force?\n(A)\
\ Compellence is another term for coercive diplomacy, but covering a narrower set\
\ of criteria; compellence covers those threats aimed at initiating adversary action.\
\ A threat to coerce a state to give up part of its territory would count as coercive\
\ diplomacy, as long as that threat proactively initiates action before reactive\
\ diplomacy is taken. (B) Coercive diplomacy constitutes the threats of limited\
\ force to induce adversary's incentive to comply with the coercer's demands. It\
\ is an influence strategy that is intended to obtain compliance: the use of force\
\ to defeat an opponent first does not count. It leaves an element of choice with\
\ the target to comply, or to continue. (C) Military force, or the threat of military\
\ force, utilises fear to achieve strategic objectives. Coercive diplomacy is differentiated\
\ from this approach, because it does not use fear as a tool for coercing an adversary.\
\ (D) Coercive diplomacy is employed to use force but to limit its effects on the\
\ international community. Coercive diplomacy is an aggressive strategy that is\
\ intended to obtain compliance through defeat. It does not leave an element of\
\ choice with the target, the target either being forced to comply or engage in\
\ conflict. It seeks to control by imposing compliance by removing any opportunity\
\ for negotiation or concession.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on security studies for help. Coercive diplomacy uses the threat of force\
\ to induce the opponent to comply with demands. The answer is (B)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_security_studies"
"dataset_name": "sociology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about sociology.\n\
\nQ: Which of the following is not a problem associated with official statistics\
\ on strike action?\n(A) most strikes go unnoticed by employers and the mass media\
\ (B) not all industrial disputes will be reported by the employer (C) the definition\
\ of strikes excludes those that involve fewer than ten workers or last less than\
\ one day (D) it is hard to compare strikes that were measured in different ways\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help.\
\ Official statistics on strike action can be problematic because not all industrial\
\ disputes will be reported by employers, the definition of strikes excludes those\
\ that involves fewer than ten workers or last less than one day, and it is hard\
\ to compare strikes that were measured in different ways. Thus, (A) is not a problem\
\ associated with official statistics on strike action. The answer is (A).\n\nQ:\
\ What does Berger (1963) describe as a metaphor for social reality?\n(A) a fairground\
\ ride (B) a circus (C) a puppet theatre (D) a ballet\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. Berger describes social\
\ reality using the metaphor of a puppet theatre. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: The term\
\ 'hegemony' refers to:\n(A) the tendency for the working class not to realize their\
\ own interests (B) a dominant ideology that legitimates economic, political and\
\ cultural power (C) a form of dual consciousness based on ideology and everyday\
\ experiences (D) a mode of payment given for outstanding topiary\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. Hegemony refers\
\ to a dominant ideology that legitimates economic, policital, and cultural power.\
\ The answer is (B).\n\nQ: The shift from 'civil religion' to 'common religion'\
\ means that:\n(A) the increasing bureaucracy of the state has made religion only\
\ a marginal part of our lives (B) despite the weakening of traditional authority,\
\ our everyday lives and 'common sense' remain shaped by religious beliefs and values\
\ (C) religious participation in collective worship may have declined, but people\
\ still practise their faiths in private (D) people are much more likely to discuss\
\ their religious beliefs in public, informal settings\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. The shift from civil religion\
\ to common religion means that despite the weakening of traditional authority,\
\ our everyday lives and common sense remain shaped by religious beliefs and values.\
\ The answer is (B).\n\nQ: Which of the following did the post-war welfare state\
\ of 1948 not aim to provide:\n(A) free health care and education for all (B) a\
\ minimum wage (C) full employment (D) universal welfare\nA: Let's think step by\
\ step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on sociology for help. The post-war welfare\
\ state of 1948 aimed to provide free healthcare and education, full employment,\
\ and universal welfare. But it did not aim to provide a minimum wage. The answer\
\ is (B)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_sociology"
"dataset_name": "us_foreign_policy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about us\
\ foreign policy.\n\nQ: How did Donald Trump attack globalization in the 2016 campaign?\n\
(A) Globalization had made men like him too rich (B) Globalization only benefited\
\ certain American states, such as New York (C) Liberal elites had encouraged globalization,\
\ while 'ordinary Americans' lost jobs because of it (D) Globalization encouraged\
\ damaging trade wars\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles\
\ on us foreign policy for help. Trump attacked globalization because he believed\
\ ordinary Americans lost jobs due to it, and so he wanted to blame liberals who\
\ had encouraged it. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: How did NSC-68 change U.S. strategy?\n\
(A) It globalized containment. (B) It militarized containment. (C) It called for\
\ the development of the hydrogen bomb. (D) All of the above\nA: Let's think step\
\ by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. NSC-68\
\ outlined a variety of courses of action, including globalization of containment,\
\ militarization of contaiment, and the development of the hydrogen bomb. The answer\
\ is (D).\n\nQ: How do Defensive Realism and Offensive Realism differ in their explanation\
\ of state behaviour?\n(A) Defensive realists place greater emphasis on the role\
\ of international institutions (B) Defensive realists place less emphasis on geographical\
\ factors (C) Offensive realists give more priority to the national interest than\
\ Defensive realists. (D) Defensive realists believe states are security maximizers,\
\ while Offensive realists believe states to be power maximizers\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. While\
\ defensive realism advocates that states are security maximizers, offensive realists\
\ think of states as power maximizers. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: The realm of policy\
\ decisions concerned primarily with relations between the United States and the\
\ rest of the world is known as\n(A) terrorism policy. (B) economic policy. (C)\
\ foreign policy. (D) international policy.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer\
\ to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. The topic of policy decisions\
\ concerns with relations between the US and the rest of the world is known as foreign\
\ policy. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: How did the 2008 financial crisis affect America's\
\ international reputation?\n(A) It damaged support for the US model of political\
\ economy and capitalism (B) It created anger at the United States for exaggerating\
\ the crisis (C) It increased support for American global leadership under President\
\ Obama (D) It reduced global use of the US dollar\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on us foreign policy for help. The 2008 financial\
\ crisis damanged the international reputation of the American model of political\
\ economy and capitalism. The answer is (A)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_us_foreign_policy"
"dataset_name": "virology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about virology.\n\
\nQ: The median survival time to AIDS and death was established by following:\n\
(A) Seroprevalent HIV-infected individuals (B) Seronegatives (C) Seroconverters\
\ (D) High-risk seronegatives\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on virology for help. The median survival time to AIDS and death was\
\ established as a result of the development of seroconverters. The answer is (C).\n\
\nQ: Which of the following is a morphological characteristic of the paramyxoviruses.\n\
(A) Fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside (B) Elongate\
\ viruses (C) Icosahedral viruses with envelope (D) Very large viruses\nA: Let's\
\ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. Paramyxoviruses\
\ are fragile viruses often visualised with RNA spewing from the inside. The answer\
\ is (A).\n\nQ: The most important goal of a behavioral intervention is:\n(A) Change\
\ in behavior (B) Comprehensive coverage (C) Effective use of behavioral theory\
\ (D) Sustained behavior change\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on virology for help. The prim goal of a behavioral intervention is to\
\ cause sustained behavior change. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: A key factor facilitating\
\ the application of nested case-control studies from the MACS was:\n(A) Data collection\
\ (B) Establishment of a repository of biologic specimens (C) Participant interest\
\ (D) Administration of the questionnaire by staff\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology for help. The Multicenter AIDS Cohort\
\ Study's use of nested case-control studies was facilitated by the establishment\
\ of a repository of biologic specimens. The answer is (B).\n\nQ: Why are parvoviruses\
\ a highly impactful parasite?\n(A) Because they have no nucleic acid (B) They require\
\ a helper virus (C) Only replicate in dividing cells (D) Can integrate into host\
\ chromosomes\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on virology\
\ for help. Paroviruses are highly impactful because they do not have nucleic acid.\
\ The answer is (A)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_virology"
"dataset_name": "world_religions"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about world\
\ religions.\n\nQ: How can the Upanishads be characterized?\n(A) Ritual texts (B)\
\ Philosophical texts (C) Hymns (D) Origin stories\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions for help. The Upanishads are\
\ the most recent part of Vedas (the oldest scriptures in Hinduism) and supplied\
\ the basis of later Hindu philosophy. So they are philosophical texts. The answer\
\ is (B).\n\nQ: What is the Second Gem in Buddhism?\n(A) The Dharma (B) The Sangha\
\ (C) The Buddha (D) The Bodhisattva\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia\
\ articles on world religions for help. The Second Gem in Buddhism is The Dharma.\
\ The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Which Japanese government promoted a kind of national\
\ cult based on the emperor and his associations with kami?\n(A) Honen (B) Tanaka\
\ (C) Tokugawa (D) Meiji\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles\
\ on world religions for help. The promotion of a national cult based on the emperor\
\ and his associations with Kami happened during the reign of Emperor Meiji (1852-1912).\
\ The answer is (D).\n\nQ: In which dynasty was the \"Mandate of Heaven\" developed\
\ to legitimatize the new rulers?\n(A) Shang (B) Zhou (C) Han (D) Xia\nA: Let's\
\ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on world religions for help.\
\ The \"Mandate of Heaven\" was developed as an ancient Chinese philosophical concept\
\ during the Zhou Dynasty (1046-256 BCE). The answer is (B).\n\nQ: What is the sign\
\ of the covenant for Jewish males?\n(A) The rainbow (B) Circumcision (C) A son\
\ (D) Bar mitzvah\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on\
\ world religions for help. In Judaism, the most distinctive sign of the covenant\
\ is circumcision (brit milah). The answer is (B)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_humanities"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_world_religions"
group: mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot
task:
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_social_sciences
- mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_humanities
dataset_path: hails/mmlu_no_train # a copy of `cais/mmlu` with no auxiliary_train split
validation_split: validation
fewshot_split: dev
output_type: generate_until
doc_to_text: "Q: {{question.strip()}}\n(A) {{choices[0]}} (B) {{choices[1]}} (C) {{choices[2]}} (D) {{choices[3]}}\nA: Let's think step by step."
doc_to_target: "{{['(A)', '(B)', '(C)', '(D)'][answer]}}"
filter_list:
- name: "get-answer"
filter:
- function: "regex"
regex_pattern: "((?<=The answer is )(.*)(?=.)|(?<=the answer is )(.*)(?=.)|(?<=The answer: )(.*)(?=.)|(?<=The final answer: )(.*)(?=.))"
- function: "take_first"
generation_kwargs:
until:
- "</s>"
do_sample: false
temperature: 0.0
metric_list:
- metric: exact_match
aggregation: mean
higher_is_better: true
ignore_case: true
ignore_punctuation: true
"dataset_name": "abstract_algebra"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about abstract\
\ algebra.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_abstract_algebra"
"dataset_name": "anatomy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about anatomy.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_anatomy"
"dataset_name": "astronomy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about astronomy.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_astronomy"
"dataset_name": "business_ethics"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about business\
\ ethics.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_business_ethics"
"dataset_name": "clinical_knowledge"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about clinical\
\ knowledge.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_clinical_knowledge"
"dataset_name": "college_biology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ biology.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_biology"
"dataset_name": "college_chemistry"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ chemistry.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_chemistry"
"dataset_name": "college_computer_science"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ computer science.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_computer_science"
"dataset_name": "college_mathematics"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ mathematics.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_mathematics"
"dataset_name": "college_medicine"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ medicine.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_medicine"
"dataset_name": "college_physics"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about college\
\ physics.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_zeroshot_college_physics"
Markdown is supported
0% or .
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment