Commit 2184b8de authored by lintangsutawika's avatar lintangsutawika
Browse files

Merge branch 'cont-metrics' of https://github.com/EleutherAI/lm-evaluation-harness into alt_worlds

parents b1ba4e71 1522009c
"dataset_name": "nutrition"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about nutrition.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about nutrition.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_other"
"group_alias": "other"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_nutrition"
"task_alias": "nutrition"
"dataset_name": "philosophy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about philosophy.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about philosophy.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_humanities"
"group_alias": "humanities"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_philosophy"
"task_alias": "philosophy"
"dataset_name": "prehistory"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about prehistory.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about prehistory.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_humanities"
"group_alias": "humanities"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_prehistory"
"task_alias": "prehistory"
"dataset_name": "professional_accounting"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional accounting.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ accounting.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_other"
"group_alias": "other"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_professional_accounting"
"task_alias": "professional_accounting"
"dataset_name": "professional_law"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional law.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ law.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_humanities"
"group_alias": "humanities"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_professional_law"
"task_alias": "professional_law"
"dataset_name": "professional_medicine"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional medicine.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ medicine.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_other"
"group_alias": "other"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_professional_medicine"
"task_alias": "professional_medicine"
"dataset_name": "professional_psychology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional psychology.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about professional\
\ psychology.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_social_sciences"
"group_alias": "social_sciences"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_professional_psychology"
"task_alias": "professional_psychology"
"dataset_name": "public_relations"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about public relations.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about public\
\ relations.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_social_sciences"
"group_alias": "social_sciences"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_public_relations"
"task_alias": "public_relations"
"dataset_name": "security_studies"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about security studies.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about security\
\ studies.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_social_sciences"
"group_alias": "social_sciences"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_security_studies"
"task_alias": "security_studies"
"dataset_name": "sociology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about sociology.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about sociology.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_social_sciences"
"group_alias": "social_sciences"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_sociology"
"task_alias": "sociology"
"dataset_name": "us_foreign_policy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about us foreign policy.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about us\
\ foreign policy.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_social_sciences"
"group_alias": "social_sciences"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_us_foreign_policy"
"task_alias": "us_foreign_policy"
"dataset_name": "virology"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about virology.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about virology.\n\
\n"
"group": "mmlu_other"
"group_alias": "other"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_virology"
"task_alias": "virology"
"dataset_name": "world_religions"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about world religions.\n\n"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about world\
\ religions.\n\n"
"group": "mmlu_humanities"
"group_alias": "humanities"
"include": "_default_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_world_religions"
"task_alias": "world_religions"
group: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot
task:
- mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_stem
- mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_other
- mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_social_sciences
- mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_humanities
group: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot
dataset_path: cais/mmlu
dataset_path: hails/mmlu_no_train # a copy of `cais/mmlu` with no auxiliary_train split
validation_split: validation
fewshot_split: dev
output_type: greedy_until
output_type: generate_until
doc_to_text: "Q: {{question.strip()}}\n(A) {{choices[0]}} (B) {{choices[1]}} (C) {{choices[2]}} (D) {{choices[3]}}\nA: Let's think step by step."
doc_to_target: "{{['(A)', '(B)', '(C)', '(D)'][answer]}}"
filter_list:
......
dataset_name: abstract_algebra
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about abstract\
"dataset_name": "abstract_algebra"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about abstract\
\ algebra.\n\nQ: Statement 1 | Every element of a group generates a cyclic subgroup\
\ of the group. Statement 2 | The symmetric group S_10 has 10 elements.\n(A) True,\
\ True (B) False, False (C) True, False (D) False, True\nA: Let's think step by\
......@@ -36,5 +36,6 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about a
\ x = 2, hence x^2 + 1 does not have any roots. For c = 2 the polynomial x^2 + 2\
\ has two roots at x = 1 and x = 2. Hence Z_3[x]/(x^2 + c) is a field if and only\
\ if c = 1. The answer is (B)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_abstract_algebra
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_abstract_algebra"
dataset_name: anatomy
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about anatomy.\n\
"dataset_name": "anatomy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about anatomy.\n\
\nQ: Which of the following is the body cavity that contains the pituitary gland?\n\
(A) Abdominal (B) Cranial (C) Pleural (D) Spinal\nA: Let's think step by step. We\
\ refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help. Let\u2019s solve this problem\
\ step by step. The pituitary gland is the major endocrine gland attached to the\
\ base of the brain, and it is contained in the Cranial cavity. The answer is (B).\n\
\nQ: Which of these branches of the trigeminal nerve contain somatic motor processes?\n\
\ refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help. Lets solve this problem step\
\ by step. The pituitary gland is the major endocrine gland attached to the base\
\ of the brain, and it is contained in the Cranial cavity. The answer is (B).\n\n\
Q: Which of these branches of the trigeminal nerve contain somatic motor processes?\n\
(A) The supraorbital nerve (B) The infraorbital nerve (C) The mental nerve (D) None\
\ of the above\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy\
\ for help. Let\u2019s solve this problem step by step. \nWe know the following:\
\ (A) The supraorbital nerve (also known as the frontal nerve) is the largest branch\
\ for help. Lets solve this problem step by step. \nWe know the following: (A)\
\ The supraorbital nerve (also known as the frontal nerve) is the largest branch\
\ of the ophthalmic nerve and branch of ophthalmic division of the trigeminal nerve.\
\ (B) The infraorbital nerve is a branch of the maxillary division of the trigeminal\
\ nerve. (C) The mental nerve is a branch of the mandibular division of the trigeminal\
......@@ -19,39 +19,39 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about a
(A) excess overbite of the upper lateral incisors. (B) negative overjet of the upper\
\ central incisors. (C) excess overjet of the upper lateral incisors. (D) excess\
\ overjet of the upper central incisors.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer\
\ to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help. Let\u2019s solve this problem step\
\ by step. This is a question related to anatomy and orthodontics. Excess overjet\
\ is associated with Class II occlusions; therefore, we can safely eliminate (B)\
\ from the list, as negative overjet is often associated with Class III occlusions.\
\ Now, we need to determine the location of the excess overjet, and that would be\
\ the upper (maxillary) lateral incisors. Only (C) has the correct information.\
\ The answer is (C).\n\nQ: The pleura\n(A) have no sensory innervation. (B) are\
\ separated by a 2 mm space. (C) extend into the neck. (D) are composed of respiratory\
\ epithelium.\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy\
\ for help. Let\u2019s solve this problem step by step. First, recall that the pleura\
\ refers to the thin layer of tissue that covers the lungs and lines the interior\
\ wall of the chest cavity. Now, let\u2019s look at each option:\nOption (A): \u201C\
The pleura have no sensory innervation.\u201D This information is not correct. The\
\ pleura do have a sensory innervation.\nOption (B): \u201CThe pleura are separated\
\ by a 2 mm space.\u201D This information is not correct. There is a very thin \u201C\
potential\u201D space between the layers of the pleura; however, it is typically\
\ filled with serous pleural fluid. \nOption (C): \u201CThe pleura extend into the\
\ neck.\u201D This information is actuakky true. The cervical pleura, also known\
\ as the dome of the pleuradome of the pleura, lines the extendsiton of the pleural\
\ cavity into the neck.\nOption (D): \u201CThe pleura are composed of respiratory\
\ epithelium.\u201D This information is not correct. The pleaura are composed of\
\ connective tissue (CT).\nBecause (A), (B), and (D) are all incorrect, (D) is the\
\ only correct answer. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: What is the embryological origin\
\ to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help. Let’s solve this problem step by step.\
\ This is a question related to anatomy and orthodontics. Excess overjet is associated\
\ with Class II occlusions; therefore, we can safely eliminate (B) from the list,\
\ as negative overjet is often associated with Class III occlusions. Now, we need\
\ to determine the location of the excess overjet, and that would be the upper (maxillary)\
\ lateral incisors. Only (C) has the correct information. The answer is (C).\n\n\
Q: The pleura\n(A) have no sensory innervation. (B) are separated by a 2 mm space.\
\ (C) extend into the neck. (D) are composed of respiratory epithelium.\nA: Let's\
\ think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help. Let’s\
\ solve this problem step by step. First, recall that the pleura refers to the thin\
\ layer of tissue that covers the lungs and lines the interior wall of the chest\
\ cavity. Now, let’s look at each option:\nOption (A): “The pleura have no sensory\
\ innervation.” This information is not correct. The pleura do have a sensory innervation.\n\
Option (B): “The pleura are separated by a 2 mm space.” This information is not\
\ correct. There is a very thin “potential” space between the layers of the pleura;\
\ however, it is typically filled with serous pleural fluid. \nOption (C): “The\
\ pleura extend into the neck.” This information is actuakky true. The cervical\
\ pleura, also known as the dome of the pleuradome of the pleura, lines the extendsiton\
\ of the pleural cavity into the neck.\nOption (D): “The pleura are composed of\
\ respiratory epithelium.” This information is not correct. The pleaura are composed\
\ of connective tissue (CT).\nBecause (A), (B), and (D) are all incorrect, (D) is\
\ the only correct answer. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: What is the embryological origin\
\ of the hyoid bone?\n(A) The first pharyngeal arch (B) The first and second pharyngeal\
\ arches (C) The second pharyngeal arch (D) The second and third pharyngeal arches\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on anatomy for help.\
\ Let\u2019s solve this problem step by step. The hyoid bone, which is also known\
\ as the hyooid, is a a small U-shaped bone located in the anterior neck. In its\
\ resting position, it lies between the ase of the mandible and the third cervical\
\ vertebrae. We know that the second and the third pharyngeal arches give rise to\
\ the horns of the hyoid bone; therefore, the embryological origin of the hyoid\
\ bone are the second and the third pharyngeal arches\u2014this information is covered\
\ in the last option (D). Therefore, we conclude that (D) must be the correct answer.\
\ The answer is (D)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_anatomy
\ Let’s solve this problem step by step. The hyoid bone, which is also known as\
\ the hyooid, is a a small U-shaped bone located in the anterior neck. In its resting\
\ position, it lies between the ase of the mandible and the third cervical vertebrae.\
\ We know that the second and the third pharyngeal arches give rise to the horns\
\ of the hyoid bone; therefore, the embryological origin of the hyoid bone are the\
\ second and the third pharyngeal arches—this information is covered in the last\
\ option (D). Therefore, we conclude that (D) must be the correct answer. The answer\
\ is (D)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_anatomy"
dataset_name: astronomy
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about astronomy.\n\
"dataset_name": "astronomy"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about astronomy.\n\
\nQ: Where do most short-period comets come from and how do we know?\n(A) The Kuiper\
\ belt; short period comets tend to be in the plane of the solar system just like\
\ the Kuiper belt. (B) The Kuiper belt; short period comets tend to come from random\
......@@ -16,39 +16,40 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about a
\ lighter on Mars. (C) It would be harder since the truck is lighter on Mars. (D)\
\ It would be the same no matter where you are.\nA: Let's think step by step. If\
\ we assume that there is no friction, the force needed to accelerate the truck\
\ is by Newton\u2019s second law only dependent on the mass of the truck. Hence\
\ (A), (B) and (C) are incorrect since it doesn\u2019t matter that it\u2019s on\
\ Mars, and (D) is the correct answer. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Say the pupil of\
\ your eye has a diameter of 5 mm and you have a telescope with an aperture of 50\
\ cm. How much more light can the telescope gather than your eye?\n(A) 10000 times\
\ more (B) 100 times more (C) 1000 times more (D) 10 times more\nA: Let's think\
\ step by step. The amount of light is proportional to the aperture area $A = \\\
pi D^2/4$ for a lens with diameter $D$, so the relative amounts of light between\
\ the eye with diameter 5mm and the telescope with diameter 50mm is $(50 cm)^2/(5mm)^2\
\ = 10000$. The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Why isn't there a planet where the asteroid\
\ belt is located?\n(A) A planet once formed here but it was broken apart by a catastrophic\
\ collision. (B) There was not enough material in this part of the solar nebula\
\ to form a planet. (C) There was too much rocky material to form a terrestrial\
\ planet but not enough gaseous material to form a jovian planet. (D) Resonance\
\ with Jupiter prevented material from collecting together to form a planet.\nA:\
\ Let's think step by step. The asteroid belt is a stellar disc consisting of a\
\ large number of asteroids between Mars and Jupiter's orbits. The asteroids in\
\ this belt are affected by the gravitational pull from both other asteroids and\
\ nearby planets. Due to the strong gravitational force of Jupiter there are resonances\
\ that give rise to low density regions of asteroids known as the Kirkwood gap.\
\ So (B) and (C) are not correct since it\u2019s not a lack of material that prevents\
\ a planet from being formed, and (A) is incorrect because the Kirkwood gap would\
\ have prevented a planet from forming in the first place, and (D) is the correct\
\ option. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Why is Mars red?\n(A) Because the surface is\
\ covered with heavily oxidized (\"rusted\") minerals. (B) Because the atmosphere\
\ scatters more light at bluer wavelengths transmitting mostly red light. (C) Because\
\ Mars is covered with ancient lava flows which are red in color. (D) Because flowing\
\ water on Mars's surface altered the surface minerals several billion years ago.\n\
A: Let's think step by step. Option (B) is not correct because if the red color\
\ was caused by the scattering off the atmosphere, then the earth with a much thicker\
\ atmosphere would also look red. Options (C) and (D) are not specific enough about\
\ why the color of the surface would be red, while (A) is correct because it explains\
\ that the surface is red due to the rusted materials on the surface and the red\
\ color comes from the rust. So the correct option is (A). The answer is (A)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_astronomy
\ is by Newton’s second law only dependent on the mass of the truck. Hence (A),\
\ (B) and (C) are incorrect since it doesn’t matter that it’s on Mars, and (D) is\
\ the correct answer. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: Say the pupil of your eye has a diameter\
\ of 5 mm and you have a telescope with an aperture of 50 cm. How much more light\
\ can the telescope gather than your eye?\n(A) 10000 times more (B) 100 times more\
\ (C) 1000 times more (D) 10 times more\nA: Let's think step by step. The amount\
\ of light is proportional to the aperture area $A = \\pi D^2/4$ for a lens with\
\ diameter $D$, so the relative amounts of light between the eye with diameter 5mm\
\ and the telescope with diameter 50mm is $(50 cm)^2/(5mm)^2 = 10000$. The answer\
\ is (A).\n\nQ: Why isn't there a planet where the asteroid belt is located?\n(A)\
\ A planet once formed here but it was broken apart by a catastrophic collision.\
\ (B) There was not enough material in this part of the solar nebula to form a planet.\
\ (C) There was too much rocky material to form a terrestrial planet but not enough\
\ gaseous material to form a jovian planet. (D) Resonance with Jupiter prevented\
\ material from collecting together to form a planet.\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ The asteroid belt is a stellar disc consisting of a large number of asteroids\
\ between Mars and Jupiter's orbits. The asteroids in this belt are affected by\
\ the gravitational pull from both other asteroids and nearby planets. Due to the\
\ strong gravitational force of Jupiter there are resonances that give rise to low\
\ density regions of asteroids known as the Kirkwood gap. So (B) and (C) are not\
\ correct since it’s not a lack of material that prevents a planet from being formed,\
\ and (A) is incorrect because the Kirkwood gap would have prevented a planet from\
\ forming in the first place, and (D) is the correct option. The answer is (D).\n\
\nQ: Why is Mars red?\n(A) Because the surface is covered with heavily oxidized\
\ (\"rusted\") minerals. (B) Because the atmosphere scatters more light at bluer\
\ wavelengths transmitting mostly red light. (C) Because Mars is covered with ancient\
\ lava flows which are red in color. (D) Because flowing water on Mars's surface\
\ altered the surface minerals several billion years ago.\nA: Let's think step by\
\ step. Option (B) is not correct because if the red color was caused by the scattering\
\ off the atmosphere, then the earth with a much thicker atmosphere would also look\
\ red. Options (C) and (D) are not specific enough about why the color of the surface\
\ would be red, while (A) is correct because it explains that the surface is red\
\ due to the rusted materials on the surface and the red color comes from the rust.\
\ So the correct option is (A). The answer is (A)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_stem"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_astronomy"
dataset_name: business_ethics
description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about business\
"dataset_name": "business_ethics"
"description": "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about business\
\ ethics.\n\nQ: In contrast to _______, _______ aim to reward favourable behaviour\
\ by companies. The success of such campaigns have been heightened through the use\
\ of ___________, which allow campaigns to facilitate the company in achieving _________\
......@@ -7,12 +7,12 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about b
\ Boycotts, Digital technology, Increased Sales (C) Boycotts, Buyalls, Blockchain\
\ technology, Charitable donations (D) Boycotts, Buycotts, Digital technology, Increased\
\ Sales\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on business\
\ ethics for help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is \u201C\
In contrast to *boycotts*, *buycotts* aim to reward favourable behavior by companies.\
\ ethics for help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is “In\
\ contrast to *boycotts*, *buycotts* aim to reward favourable behavior by companies.\
\ The success of such campaigns have been heightened through the use of *digital\
\ technology*, which allow campaigns to facilitate the company in achieving *increased\
\ sales*.\u201D The answer is (D).\n\nQ: _______ is the direct attempt to formally\
\ or informally manage ethical issues or problems, through specific policies, practices\
\ sales*. The answer is (D).\n\nQ: _______ is the direct attempt to formally or\
\ informally manage ethical issues or problems, through specific policies, practices\
\ and programmes.\n(A) Corporate social responsibility (B) Business ethics management\
\ (C) Sustainability (D) Environmental management\nA: Let's think step by step.\
\ We refer to Wikipedia articles on business ethics for help. The direct attempt\
......@@ -26,30 +26,31 @@ description: "The following are multiple choice questions (with answers) about b
\ action, Violent direct action, Non-violent direct-action Boycott (D) Non-violent\
\ direct action, Instrumental action, Indirect action, Information campaign\nA:\
\ Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on business ethics for\
\ help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is \u201CThree contrasting\
\ help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is Three contrasting\
\ tactics that CSO's can engage in to meet their aims are *indirect action*, which\
\ typically involves research and communication, *violent direct action*, which\
\ may involve physically attacking a company's operations or *non-violent direct\
\ action*, often involving some form of *boycott*.\u201D The answer is (C).\n\n\
Q: To ensure the independence of the non-executive board members, there are a number\
\ action*, often involving some form of *boycott*. The answer is (C).\n\nQ: To\
\ ensure the independence of the non-executive board members, there are a number\
\ of steps which can be taken, which include non-executives being drawn from _______\
\ the company, being appointed for a _________ time period as well as being appointed\
\ _________.\n(A) Outside, Limited, Independently (B) Inside, Limited, Intermittently\
\ (C) Outside, Unlimited, Intermittently (D) Inside, Unlimited, Independently\n\
A: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on business ethics for\
\ help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is \u201CTo ensure\
\ the independence of the non-executive board members, there are a number of steps\
\ which can be taken, which include non-executives being draw from *outside* the\
\ company, being appointed for a *limited* time period as well as being imported\
\ *independently*. The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Beyond the business case for engaging\
\ in CSR there are a number of moral arguments relating to: negative _______, the\
\ _______that corporations possess and the ________ of business and society.\n(A)\
\ Externalities, Power, Independence (B) Publicity, Insubstantial resources, Mutual\
\ dependence (C) Publicity, Power, Independence (D) Externalities, Power, Mutual\
\ dependence\nA: Let's think step by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on business\
\ ethics for help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is \u201C\
Beyond the business case for engaging the CSR there are a number of moral arguments\
\ relating to: negative *externalities*, the *power* that corporations possess and\
\ the *mutual independence* of business and society. The answer is (D)."
include: _mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml
task: mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_business_ethics
\ help. The sentence that best uses the possible options above is “To ensure the\
\ independence of the non-executive board members, there are a number of steps which\
\ can be taken, which include non-executives being draw from *outside* the company,\
\ being appointed for a *limited* time period as well as being imported *independently*.\
\ The answer is (A).\n\nQ: Beyond the business case for engaging in CSR there are\
\ a number of moral arguments relating to: negative _______, the _______that corporations\
\ possess and the ________ of business and society.\n(A) Externalities, Power, Independence\
\ (B) Publicity, Insubstantial resources, Mutual dependence (C) Publicity, Power,\
\ Independence (D) Externalities, Power, Mutual dependence\nA: Let's think step\
\ by step. We refer to Wikipedia articles on business ethics for help. The sentence\
\ that best uses the possible options above is “Beyond the business case for engaging\
\ the CSR there are a number of moral arguments relating to: negative *externalities*,\
\ the *power* that corporations possess and the *mutual independence* of business\
\ and society. The answer is (D)."
"group": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_other"
"include": "_mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_template_yaml"
"task": "mmlu_flan_cot_fewshot_business_ethics"
Markdown is supported
0% or .
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment